Star Wars

TV: Full Fall TV Schedule

With the Fall TV season coming up fast here is a full listing of the schedule, courtesy of THR, to make sure you don’t miss anything.

MONDAY

8 p.m.
The Voice (NBC)
GOTHAM (Fox)
Dancing With the Stars (ABC)
The Big Bang Theory* (CBS)/2 Broke Girls* (CBS)
The Originals* (CW)

8:30 p.m.
Mom* (CBS)

Advert
Save 20 on all pre-order statues at TFAW.com!

9 p.m.
Sleepy Hollow (Fox)
SCORPION (CBS)
JANE THE VIRGIN (CW)

10 p.m.
The Blacklist/STATE OF AFFAIRS (Nov. 17) (NBC)
Castle (ABC)
NCIS: LOS ANGELES* (CBS)

Advert
100% Awesome Official Dr Who Merchandise

TUESDAY

8 p.m.
The Voice (NBC)
UTOPIA (Fox)
SELFIE (ABC)
NCIS (CBS)
THE FLASH (CW)

Advert

8:30 p.m.
MANHATTAN LOVE STORY (ABC)

9 p.m.
MARRY ME (NBC)
New Girl (Fox)
Agents of SHIELD* (ABC)
NCIS: NEW ORLEANS (CBS)
Supernatural (CW)

9:30 p.m.
About a Boy* (NBC)
The Mindy Project (Fox)

10 p.m.
Chicago Fire (NBC)
FOREVER (ABC)
Person of Interest (CBS)

WEDNESDAY

8 p.m.
THE MYSTERIES OF LAURA (NBC)
Hell’s Kitchen (Fox)
The Middle (ABC)
Survivor (CBS)
Arrow (CW)

8:30 p.m.
The Goldbergs* (ABC)

9 p.m.
Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
RED BAND SOCIETY (Fox)
Modern Family (ABC)
Criminal Minds (CBS)
The 100 (CW)

9:30 p.m.
BLACK-ISH (ABC)

10 p.m.
Chicago P.D. (NBC)
Nashville (ABC)
STALKER (CBS)

THURSDAY

8-11 p.m.
THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL (CBS) (Sept. 11-Oct. 23)

8 p.m.
The Biggest Loser* (NBC)
Bones* (Fox)
Grey’s Anatomy* (ABC)
The Big Bang Theory (CBS) (As of Oct. 30)
The Vampire Diaries (CW)

8:30 p.m.
The Millers (CBS) (As of Oct. 30)

9 p.m.
BAD JUDGE (The Blacklist beginning Feb. 5) (NBC)
GRACEPOINT (Fox)
Scandal* (ABC)
Two and a Half Men (CBS) (As of Oct. 30)
Reign (CW)

9:30 p.m.
A to Z (NBC)
THE McCARTHYS (CBS) (As of Oct. 30)

10 p.m.
Parenthood (final season) (NBC)
HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER (ABC)
Elementary (CBS) (As of Oct. 30)

FRIDAY

8 p.m.
Dateline NBC (NBC)
MasterChef Junior (Fox)
Last Man Standing (ABC)
The Amazing Race* (CBS)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (CW)

8:30 p.m.
CRISTELA (ABC)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (CW) (repeat)

9p.m.
Grimm (NBC)
UTOPIA (Fox)
Shark Tank (ABC)
Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
America’s Next Top Model (CW)

10 p.m.
CONSTANTINE (NBC)
20/20 (ABC)
Blue Bloods (CBS)

SATURDAY

7-10:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Saturday (Fox)

8 p.m.
Encore programming (NBC)
Saturday Night Football (ABC)
Crimetime Saturday (CBS)

9 p.m.
Crimetime Saturday (CBS)

10 p.m.
48 Hours (CBS)

SUNDAY

7 p.m.
America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
60 Minutes (CBS)

7-7:30 p.m.
NFL game (Fox)

7-8:20 p.m.
Football Night in America (NBC)

7:30 p.m.
Bob’s Burgers* (Fox)

8 p.m.
The Simpsons (Fox)
Once Upon a Time (ABC)
MADAM SECRETARY (CBS)

8:20-11:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football (NBC)

8:30 p.m.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine* (Fox)

9 p.m.
Family Guy (Fox)
Resurrection (ABC)
The Good Wife (CBS)

9:30 p.m.
MULANEY (Fox)

10 p.m.
Revenge (ABC)
CSI* (CBS)/CSI: CYBER (CBS) (midseason)

 

All caps = New show.
* New time slot

I have also Highlighted the shows i think most of us are looking forward to

About Jeremiah Fat-Bastard Slack

Just another G33k out in the verse having fun and helping spread g33k news and culture everywhere!!

Check Also

Bethesda Announces New Indiana Jones Game

The upcoming Indiana Jones game from Bethesda has been announced with a new teaser! pic.twitter.com/XSaIwjgiOF— …

SuperHeroStuff - Shop Comics Now!